Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2019 - 2020

Key

CP – Charles Parrott (Mens)                  INT – Interclub (Mens)

CT – County Trophy                             M – Mason (Ladies) a and b teams

D – Denny (Mens)                                 MT-  Mixed Triples

DR – Double Rink Over 60’s (Mens)       O 60 – Over 60’s County Trophy (Mens)

E – Egham (Mixed)

Fox – Foxlands (Ladies)            S&D – Somerset & Devon League (Mixed)

T – Top Club

F – Friendly                                          Y–Yetton (Ladies)

NOVEMBER

DATE          OPPONENT                TYPE   RINK    TIME     DRESS
 

JANUARY

 

11  Sat       Ladies County 2 Wood Singles      Ext       4          10.00               

    

12  Sun      Devon Colts(u25)     F         4          1.30      G          H

16            Thur       

Sidmouth    Fox                           2/2      12.30/10.30     W         H/A

18  Sat       Morchard Bishop     F         4MT     2.00      G          H

19  Sun      Ladies Prelim          TC       3/2       10.00    G          H/A

22  Wed      Isca B                       O 60    2/2       1.30      G          H/A

23  Thur     County Presidents   F         4          1.00      W         H

24  Fri        Taunton Deane         F         3MT     2.00      G          A

25  Sat       Torquay                    Int       2/2       10.00    W         H/A

26  Sun      Bridgwater               S&D    2          10.00    G          A

26  Sun      U 25’s Devon V Somerset              4           2.00             H

29  Wed      North Petherton        F         3          2.00      G          A

30  Thur     Isca                          Fox     2/2       12.30/1.45        W     A

31  Fri        Taunton Deane         F         3MT     2.00      G          H

FEBRUARY

1        Sat    Torbay                      INT      2/2       10.00    W         H/A

1        Sat    Park V Borough       F         4          2.00      G          H

2        Sun   Ladies Top Club       TC       3/2       10.00    G          H/A

8        Sat    Kingsley A               INT      2/2       10.00    W         H/A

11      Tue   Taunton Deane         S&D    2          10.00    G          A

12      Wed  N Petherton              F         3          2.00      G          H

13      Thu   Torquay                    Fox     2/2       12.30/  12.00    W     H/A

14      Fri     Wellington                F         4          2.00      G          H

15      Sat    Spare                       INT      2/2       10.00    W         H/A

15      Sat    Park V West End      F         4          2.00      G          H

16      Sun   Den & Jeff Collard Tournament      F           4          2.00 G             H

19      Wed  Axminster                O 60    2/2       1.30      W         H/A

21      Fri     Madeira ( Men)         F         3          1.30      G          A

22   Sat      Charity Day

23    Sun     West End                  F         4          2.00      G          H

26   Wed     Taunton Vivary        F         3          2.30      G          H

28   Fri       Isca                          F         4MT     1.45      G          A

29   Sat      Club Triples Comp              4          10 - 5    G          H

MARCH

1     Sun     Cornwall Presidents  F         4          1.30      W         H

6     Fri       Nomads                    F         4          2.00      G          H

7     Sat      Devon Ladies Finals           4          10-5                 

8     Sun     Taunton Vivary        S&D    2          10.00    G          A

8     Sun     Devon Ladies Finals           4          10-5                 

11    Wed    Quarter Final            O 60    2/2       1.30      W         H/A

12    Thur    Torbay                      Fox     2/2       12.30/12.00      W     H/A

13    Fri       Devon Masonic        F         4 M T   2.00      G          H

14    Sat      Spare                       INT      2/2       10.00    W         H/A

15    Sun     Top Club Final                     4          10-5                  H

18    Wed    North Petherton        S&D    2          2.00      G          H

19    Thur    Reserve                   Fox     2/2       12.30    W         H/A

20    Fri       Madeira                    F         3          1.30      G          H

21    Sat      Combe Martin           F         4MT     2.00      G          H

25    Wed    DCILBA (Ladies)       F         4          1.30      W         H

26    Thur    Past Presidents       F         4          2.00      G          H

27    Fri       Park V Wellington    F         4          2.00      G          H

28    Sat      Morchard Bishop     F         4MT     2.00      G          H

28    Sat      Social Evening                               7.00                 

29    Sun     Thomas Westcott Tournament        F           4          2.00 G             H

APRIL

1     Wed     O’ 60’s Final                        4          1.00                  H

3     Fri       Vice Presidents       F         4          1.30      W         H

3     Fri       MDIBC AGM                                     7.00                 

4     Sat      Tiverton Park           F         4          2.00      G          H

5     Sun     County Trophy Final                       4           10.00          

10   Fri       Ladies V Gents        F         4          10.00    G          H                                                                                        

 

Please put your  yourself forward

for friendlies on the sheets up at the club

 

Any Disputes/problems or anything that

you wish to discuss please contact Brian Wood.